Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is very important to Locanda Bandini and to protect it better, we provide these notes where you will find information on the type of information collected online and the various possibilities you have to intervene in the collection and use of such information in site.
This notice is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree. No. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the Locanda Bandini Web services accessed via internet at the address: http://www.locandabandini.it/ corresponding to the homepage of the official website of Locanda Bandini.

The information applies only to the Locanda Bandini site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive N ° 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for data collection personal on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The owner of treatment

Following the consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The owner of the data treatment is the company Locanda Bandini – via Siliano 60, 06062 Citta della Pieve PG.

Types of data processed

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.
In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request, such as signing up for a newsletter or entering job requirements.

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are used SO-CALLED persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site.
The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Locanda Bandini or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. < br />
Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

Part reserved for minors

No person under the age of 18, without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, will be able to send information to this Web site, nor even will be able to make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless this is permitted by applicable legislation.

Processing methods

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or ‘update, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. No. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.
In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of the privacy practices of Locanda Bandini, its application, the accuracy of your personal data or the use of the information collected can contact us
at email: info@locandabandini.it /

Legal
Copyright

The content on http://www.locandabandini.it/, unless otherwise expressly indicated, are protected by current legislation regarding the protection of copyright, law n. 633/1941 and subsequent amendments and additions and can not be replicated on other Web sites, mailing lists, newsletters, magazines and CD-ROMs or other media not listed, without the prior permission of Locanda Bandini, whatever the purpose of use. < / p>

The authorization must be requested in writing via e-mail and is intended accepted only after an explicit written consent of the legal representative of Locanda Bandini.
The possible lack of response on the part of Locanda Bandini should not be in any way interpreted as tacit approval.
The reproduction, rental, lending and dissemination without the authorization of Locanda Bandini is prohibited, except as specified below.
Violations are subject to the penalties provided for by art. 171, 171-bis, 171-ter, 174-bis and 174-ter of Law. 633/1941.

The graphics and the HTML / XHTML are to be considered the exclusive property of Locanda Bandini.

Partial Exclusion from the content prohibit playback

The contents of Locanda Bandini may be partially reproduced on third party Web sites, newsletters or digital media and paper in abstract form, provided that:

The content reproduced does not exceed 15% of the original article characters
There is a clear and conspicuous link to the original article published on http://www.locandabandini.it/
Both clearly state the original author’s name

Locanda Bandini Responsibility

Locanda Bandini is not responsible for damages caused, directly or indirectly, from use of the information on http://www.locandabandini.it/.
All trademarks and logos reproduced on http://www.locandabandini.it/ site belong to their respective owners. These are mentioned for informational purposes only.

Links from the Site to other websites

The site http://www.locandabandini.it/, there are some links to other Internet sites.
If you use these links, you will leave this site.
Locanda Bandini can not constantly examine such sites nor handles them or is responsible for the material contained in them.
Locanda Bandini, therefore, does not offer any guarantee in relation to content, information, software, other products, materials or any results obtained at these sites.
Access to other sites via links from this site is the exclusive responsibility of the user.

Links to the site from other websites

Any site colleagues (Link) http://www.locandabandini.it/ Intenet to the site is required to comply with the statutory provisions and the following instructions for the link:

You can make a link but not duplicate the content of the site.
No alleged sham partnership with Locanda Bandini.
It must not provide false information about Locanda Bandini products.
You should not use the logo without permission Locanda Bandini.
must not have contained indecent, offensive but suitable for people of all ages.

Cookies

Cookies are data created on a server that are stored in text files on the hard disk of your computer and allow the operation of this website, the use of a specific explicitly requested by the user capabilities that enhance the operation of this website, such as cookies that make navigation faster or showing the most interesting content to the user depending on previous choices. Cookies can be permanent (SO-CALLED persistent cookies), but can also have a limited duration (SO-CALLED session cookies). This website uses both persistent cookies and session. Those of session are not stored permanently on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Those persistent need to customize navigation depending on the instrument used by the user (computer, tablet, smartphone) as well as third-party cookies that are used to analyze the website access (eg. Google Analytics) and to allow users to share the website content through social networks (FB) or email (Add This). These cookies are stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration.

Google Analytics Cookies

Our site uses Google Analytics, Inc., offers a service of measuring statistics and analysis of the performance of the website, through the use of Cookies. To consult the privacy policy of Google Analytics service, visit the href=”http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html” http: // www .google.com / intl / en / analytics / privacyoverview.html . All rules Google Privacy Policy, we recommend the following address http: // www .google.com / intl / en / privacy / privacy-policy.html .)

Google Adwords & amp; Google Remarketing Cookies

The website might use the program Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology. Both are run by Google Inc .. Even the AdWords conversion tracking feature uses cookies. To help us keep track of sales and other conversions, it adds a cookie to a user’s computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or track information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable the Google conversion tracking cookie in their Internet browser settings. In some cases cookies can cause problems when you log in or when navigating within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to empty the cache and saved cookies for your Internet browser. To learn more, please visit the link href=”https://www.google.es/intl/it/policies/privacy/” https://www.google.es/intl/ en / policies / privacy / . You finally can disable cookies by Google Analytics by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following url https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Facebook Cookies

The site may use cookies of Facebook Inc. to monitor the performance of campaigns Facebook Ads and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https: //www.facebook. com / help / cookies / . You may object to the registration of persistent cookies on your hard disk by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in the major browsers: Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Safari, Opera. After this, however, certain features of the web pages may not work properly.